Filmfare Awards Bangla: List of nominees

0
18

Ringing in the season of accolades, Joy Filmfare Awards Bangla 2020 is back to bestow the prestigious Black Lady, this time to the finest of the Bengal Film industry at the Fourth Edition of Filmfare Awards Bangla. The final nomination list is out now and the presence of films like ‘Gumnaami’, ‘Parineeta’, ‘Kontho’, ‘Mitin Mashi’ in the list shows how content-driven films ruled the year 2019.

The awards are all set to be held on March 31 in Kolkata in a night filled with glitz and panache with the who’s who of the Bengal Film Industry in attendance.

Check out the complete nominations list here:

BEST FILM
GUMNAAMI

KONTTHO

MITIN MASHI

PARINEETA

SANJHBATI

VINCI DA

BEST DIRECTOR

ARINDAM SIL (MITIN MASHI)

KAUSHIK GANGULY (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

LEENA GANGOPADHYAY AND SAIBAL BANNERJEE (SANJHBATI)

NANDITA ROY AND SHIBOPROSAD MUKHERJEE (KONTTHO)

RAJ CHAKRABORTY (PARINEETA)

SRIJIT MUKHERJI (GUMNAAMI)

BEST FILM (CRITICS’)

GHAWRE BAIRYE AAJ (APARNA SEN)

KEDARA (INDRAADIP DASGUPTA)

NAGARKIRTAN (KAUSHIK GANGULY)

ROBIBAAR (ATANU GHOSH)

RAJLOKHI O SRIKANTO (PRADIPTA BHATTACHARYA)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)

ABIR CHATTERJEE (SHAH JAHAN REGENCY)

DEV (SANJHBATI)

PARAMBRATA CHATTERJEE (SHAH JAHAN REGENCY)

PROSENJIT CHATTERJEE (GUMNAAMI)

RUDRANIL GHOSH (VINCI DA)

SHIBOPROSAD MUKHERJEE (KONTTHO)

BEST ACTOR (CRITICS’)

JISSHU SENGUPTA (MAHALAYA)

KAUSHIK GANGULY (KEDARA)

PROSENJIT CHATTERJEE (ROBIBAAR)

RIDDHI SEN (NAGARKIRTAN)

RITWICK CHAKRABORTY (RAJLOKHI O SRIKANTO)

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)

KOEL MALLICK (MITIN MASHI)

PAOLI DAM (KONTTHO)

RITUPARNA SENGUPTA (AHAA RE)

SUBHASHREE GANGULY (PARINEETA)

SWASTIKA MUKHERJEE (SHAH JAHAN REGENCY)

BEST ACTRESS (CRITICS’)

ISHAA SAHA (SWEATER)

JAYA AHSAN (ROBIBAAR)

JAYA AHSAN (BIJOYA)

RAIMA SEN- TARIKH

SOHINI SARKAR (VINCI DA)

SUBHASHREE GANGULY (PARINEETA)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)

ANIRBAN BHATTACHARYA (GUMNAAMI)

JISSHU SENGUPTA (GHAWRE BAIREY AAJ)

PARAN BANDHOPADHYAY (AAHA RE)

RAHUL BANERJEE (RAJLOKHI O SRIKANTO)

RITWICK CHAKRABORTY (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

RUDRANIL GHOSH (KEDARA)

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ACTOR ROLE (FEMALE)

APARAJITA GHOSH DAS (RAJLOKHI O SRIKANTO)

DAMINEE BENNY BASU (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

LILY CHAKRABORTY (SANJHBATI)

SAURASENI MAITRA (FINALLY BHALOBASHA)

SWASTIKA MUKHERJEE (KIA AND COSMOS)

BEST MUSIC ALBUM

ANIRBAN DAS AND TANMOY SARKAR (RAJLOKHI O SRIKANTO)

ANUPAM ROY, PRASEN AND ANINDYA CHATTERJEE (KONTTHO)

ARKO (PARINEETA)

PRABUDDHA BANERJEE (NAGARKIRTAN)

RANOJOY BHATTACHARYA (SWEATER)

BEST LYRICS

ANIRBAN DAS- AMAR BHUL HOE GYACHHE PRIYO (RAJLOKHI O SRIKANTO)

ANJAN DUTT- CHHILE BONDHU (FINALLY BHALOBASHA)

ARKO- PRAN DITE CHAI (PARINEETA)

DIPANGSHU ACHARYA- KICHCHU CHAINI AAMI (SHAH JAHAN REGENCY)

KAUSHIK GANGULY- TOMAR PASHER DESH (BIJOYA)

RANOJOY BHATTACHARYA- PREME PORA BARON (SWEATER)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)

ANIRBAN BHATTACHARYA – KICCHU CHAINI AAMI (SHAH JAHAN REGENCY)

ANUPAM ROY- AALOTE AALOTE DHAKA (KONTTHO)

ARIJIT SINGH- MAA (GOTRO)

NEEL DUTT – CHHILE BONDHU (FINALLY BHALOBASHA)

RUPANKAR BAGCHI- TOMAY MONE PORCHILO (ROBIBAAR)

TIMIR BISWAS- AMAAR BHUL HOYE GECHE PRIYO (RAJLOKHI O SRIKANTO)

BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)

ADITI MUNSHI- SRIKRISHNO KIRTON (GOTRO)

LAGNAJITA CHAKRABORTY- PREME PORA BARON (SWEATER)

SHREYA GHOSHAL- PRAN DITE CHAI (PARINEETA)

SHREYA GHOSHAL- NEEL DIGANTE (GOTRO)

SOMLATA ACHARYA CHOWDHURY- AAJ BEHESTEY KE JAABI (AHAA RE)

BEST BACKGROUND SCORE

ALOKANANDA DASGUPTA (UROJAHAAJ)

BICKRAM GHOSH (MITIN MASHI)

BINIT MAITRA (AHAA RE)

DEBOJYOTI MISHRA (ROBIBAAR)

PRABUDDHA BANERJEE (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

PRABUDDHA BANERJEE (NAGARKIRTAN)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

APPU PRABHAKAR (ROBIBAAR)

ASHIM BOSE (UROJAHAJ)

HARI NAIR (AHAA RE)

SHIRSHA RAY (NAGARKIRTAN)

SOUMIK HALDER (GUMNAAMI)

SUBHANKAR BHAR (KEDARA)

BEST EDITING

ANIRBAN MAITY (KIA AND COSMOS)

PRANOY DASGUPTA (GUMNAAMI)

SANGLAP BHOWMICK (MITIN MASHI)

SUBHAJIT SINHA (TARIKH)

SUJAY DATTA RAY (KEDARA)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

GOUTAM BASU (ROBIBAAR)

GOUTAM BASU (NAGARKIRTAN)

RANJAN GHOSH (AHAA RE)

SHIBAJI PAL (GUMNAAMI)

TANMOY CHAKRABORTY (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

TANMOY CHAKRABORTY (MUKHOMUKHI)

BEST SOUND DESIGN

AMIT KUMAR DUTTA (PARINEETA)

ANINDIT ROY AND ADEEP SINGH MANKI (GUMNAAMI)

ANINDIT ROY AND ADEEP SINGH MANKI (KONTTHO)

ANINDIT ROY AND ADEEP SINGH MANKI (MITIN MASHI)

ANIRBAN SENGUPTA (NAGARKIRTAN)

SOUGATA BANERJEE (ROBIBAAR)

BEST SCREENPLAY

ATANU GHOSH (ROBIBAAR)

KAUSHIK GANGULY (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

KAUSHIK GANGULY (NARGARKIRTAN)

SRIJATO (KEDARA)

SRIJIT MUKHERJEE (VINCI DA)

BEST STORY

ATANU GHOSH (ROBIBAAR)

CHURNI GANGULY (TARIK)

KAUSHIK GANGULY (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

KAUSHIK GANGULY (NAGARKIRTAN)

RANJAN GHOSH (AHAA RE)

RUDRANIL GHOSH AND SRIJIT MUKHERJI (VINCI DA)

BEST DIALOGUE

KAUSHIK GANGULY (JYESHTHOPUTRO)

PADMANABHA DASGUPTA (PARINEETA)

RANJAN GHOSH (AHAA RE)

SHIELADITYA MOULIK (SWEATER)

SRIJIT MUKHERJI (SHAH JAHAN REGENCY)

Source: Click Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here